Alumni

2017 

Asan Agibetov (XXIX ciclo),  Biomedical knowledge space: handling complexity, uncertainty and incompleteness via graph analysis techniques, PDF
Matteo Barbieri (XXVIII ciclo), The issue of reproducibility in the analysis of biological data, PDF
Andrea Corradi (XXIX ciclo),  Semantic Subtyping for Object-Oriented Languages, PDF
Marco Oreggia (XXIX ciclo), Teaching Computer Literacy to the Uninitiated: an Evaluation of Technology-Enhanced Methodologies, PDF
Margherita Squillario  (XXVIII ciclo), Understanding neurodegenerative diseases with machine learning, PDF
Andrea Stocco (XXIX ciclo), Automatic page object generation to support E2E testing of web applications, PDF
Sohaib Ali Syed (XXIX ciclo), Biomedical Image Registration Techniques in Clinical Practice, PDF

2016 

Imon Banerjee (XXVIII ciclo), Integration of Shape Analysis and Knowledge Techniques for the Semantic Annotation of Patient-Specific 3D Data, PDF
Enrico Cambiaso (XXVIII ciclo)
Miguel Duval Poo (XXVIII ciclo)
Ulderico Fugacci (XXVIII ciclo)
Joan Sosa Garcia (XXVIII ciclo)

2015 

Federico Fellegara (XXVI ciclo)
Maurizio Leotta  (XXVII ciclo)
Hassan Mahmoud (XXVII ciclo)
Alessandro Solimando (XXVII ciclo)

2014 

Federico Iuricich (XXVI ciclo)
Alessandra Stagliano' (XXV ciclo)
Alessandro Tiso (XXV ciclo)
Riccardo Traverso(XXVI ciclo)

2013

Federico Cavalieri(XXV ciclo)
Gabriele Chiusano(XXV ciclo)
Giovanni Fusco(XXV ciclo)
Salvatore Masecchia(XXV ciclo)
Luca Zini (XXV ciclo)

2012

David Canino (XXIII ciclo)
Chiara Olivieri (XXIV ciclo)
Daniele Panozzo (XXIV ciclo)
Grzegorz Zycinski  (XXIV ciclo)
Saverio Salzo (XXIII ciclo)

2011

Daniela Briola (XXIII ciclo)
Andrea Lacamera (XXIII ciclo)
Marco Servetto  (XXIII ciclo)

2010

Paola Podestà  (XX ciclo)
Maria Vitali (XX ciclo)
Davide Chiarella (XXI ciclo)
Alessio Merlo (XXI ciclo)
Nicola Rebagliati (XXII ciclo)
Antonio Cuni (XXII ciclo)
Gabriele Desiderà  (XXII ciclo)
Marco Ferrante (XXII ciclo)
Paolo Gasti (XXII ciclo)
Nicoletta Noceti (XXII ciclo)

2009

Laura Lo Gerfo
Nico Pietroni
Gianluca Quercini

2008

Matteo Dell'Amico
Augusto Destrero
Maurizio Filippone
Emanuele Gabrielli
Antonella Galizia
Giuseppe Vicidomini

2007

Delponte Elisabetta
Pini Sonia

2006

Barbara Anconelli
D'Agostino Daniele
Anna Maddalena
Lorenzo Rosasco
Davide Sobrero

2005

Annalisa Barla
Emanuele Danovaro
Sonia Fagorzi
Emanuele Franceschi

2004

Francesco Camastra
Giovanni Lagorio
Luca Paolini
Laura Papaleo

2003

Marco Mesiti
Franco Morando
Filippo Ricca
Giorgio Valentini

2002

Marco Bozzano
Cristiano Calcagno
Ruben Carvajal
Viviana Mascardi
Francesca Odone

2001

Paola Bonetto
Isabella Merlo
Floriano Zini

2000

Giuseppe Ateniese
Antonio Capani
Eva Coscia
Massimiliano Pittore

1999

Gianna Belle`
Giuseppe Ciaccio
Paola Magillo

1998

Michela Bertolotto
Giovanna Guerrini

You are here: Home Alumni and PhD Thesis