Students

Phd in Computer Science and Systems Engineering (XXXII cycle)

  Student Tutor
  Greta Adamo C. Ghidini (FBK), G. Delzanno (Unige)
  Tahir Ahmed S. Ranise (FBK), A. Armando (Unige)
Simone Aonzo A. Armando (Unige)
Chiara Bassano F. Solari (Unige)
Matteo Biagiola P. Tonella (FBK), F. Ricca (Unige)
Alberto Cabri F. Masulli (Unige)
Giancarlo Camera M. Maresca (Unige), P. Baglietto (Unige)
Luigi Carratino L. Rosasco (Unige)
Francesca Cipollini D. Anguita (Unige)
Francesco De Fino B. Catania (Unige)
Vanessa D'Amario A. Barla (Unige)
Luca Franceschini D. Ancona (Unige)
Giulio Ferro M. Robba (Unige)
Gaurvi Goyal F. Odone (Unige)
Ali Sajjad M. Bozzano (FBK), G. Delzanno (Unige)
Veronica Tozzo A. Barla (Unige)
Erica Volta G. Volpe (Unige), A. Camurri (Unige)

 

Phd in Computer Science and Systems Engineering (XXXI cycle)

  Student Tutor
   Diego Clerissi  F. Ricca, G. Reggio
   Laura Di Rocco G. Guerrini, B. Catania
  Angelo Ferrando  D. Ancona, V. Mascardi
  Martina Lagasio  G. Boni
Francesco Leofante A. Tacchella
  Tommaso Petrucciani  D. Ancona, E. Zucca
   Maria Laura Poletti  L. Ferraris
  Federico Sinigaglia (FBK)   R. Carbone, A. Armando
  Federico Tomasi A. Barla

Phd in Computer Science and Systems Engineering (XXX cycle)

  Alborno Paolo A Camurri, G. Volpe
Fiorini Samuele A. Barla
Kolykahlova Irina A. Camurri, G. Volpe
  Malafronte Damiano A. Camurri, G. Volpe
Scaramuccia Sara L. De Floriani
Schiappacasse Andrea A. Verri
  Fumeo Emanuele  D. Anguita
  Guerisoli Claudio  R. Sacile
  Laureri Federica  R. Minciardi
  Orlandi Ilenia  D. Anguita
Piazzi Gaia  Boni, Ferraris
  Rebecchi Ilaria  R. Minciardi

Phd in Computer Science and Engineering (XXIX cycle)

  Student Tutor
  Asan Agibetov L. De Floriani; G. Patanè (CNR);
M. Spagnuolo (CNR)
  Abdelatif Amr Rashad Ahmed F. Masulli
  Andrea Corradi D. Ancona
  Nikolas De Giorgis E. Puppo
  Marco Oreggia A. Tacchella
  Giulia Picciau L. De Floriani
  Andrea Stocco F. Ricca
  Sohaib Ali Syed A. Verri

Previous cycles

You are here: Home Students